Advanced search
HomeMaharashtra 2019

Maharashtra 2019

Election Summary

HIGHLIGHTS OF CANDIDATES
Total number of constituencies analyzed=288
Total candidates analyzed by NEW = 3124
Candidates with declared criminal cases = 924 (30%)
Candidates with declared serious criminal cases = 606 (19%)
Crorepati candidates = 1013 (32%)
Candidates who are graduate or above = 1290 (41%)
Candidates who have not declared PAN = 173 (6%)
Total women candidates = 236 (8%)
HIGHLIGHTS OF WINNERS
 
Total winners analyzed by NEW = 285
Winners with declared criminal cases = 176 (62%)
Winners with declared serious criminal cases = 113 (40%)
Crorepati winners = 264 (93%)
Winners who are graduate or above = 157 (55%)
Winners who have not declared PAN = 1 (0%)
Total women winners = 24 (8%)

List of constituencies (District Wise)

AHMEDNAGAR
2: AKOLE

5: NEVASA

6: PARNER

7: RAHURI

10: SHIRDI

11: SHRIGONDA

AKOLA
3: AKOT

4: BALAPUR

 
AMARAVATI
3: BADNERA

7: MORSHI

8: TEOSA

AURANGABAD
5: KANNAD

6: PAITHAN

8: SILLOD

 
BEED
1: ASHTI

2: BEED

3: GEORAI

6: PARLI

 
BHANDARA
2: SAKOLI

3: TUMSAR

 
BULDHANA
2: CHIKHLI

 
CHANDRAPUR
4: CHIMUR

5: RAJURA

6: WARORA

 
DHULE
 
GADCHIROLI
 
GONDIYA
3: GONDIA

4: TIRORA

HINGOLI
1: BASMATH

2: HINGOLI

 
JALGAON
1: AMALNER

5: ERANDOL

8: JAMNER

10: PACHORA

11: RAVER

 
JALNA
4: JALNA

5: PARTUR

 
KOLHAPUR
4: KAGAL

5: KARVIR

10: SHIROL

 
LATUR
2: AUSA

5: NILANGA

 
MUMBAI CITY
1: BYCULLA

2: COLABA

4: MAHIM

7: SHIVADI

9: WADALA

10: WORLI

 
MUMBAI SUBURBAN
7: CHARKOP

8: CHEMBUR

9: DHAISAR

10: DINDOSHI

13: GOREGAON

15: KALINA

18: MAGATHANE

21: MULUND

24: VARSOVA

25: VIKHROLI

 
NAGPUR
1: HINGNA

2: KAMTHI

3: KATOL

10: RAMTEK

11: SAVNER

NANDED
1: BHOKAR

3: HADGAON

4: KINWAT

5: LOHA

6: MUKHED

7: NAIGAON

 
NANDURABAR
NASHIK
13: NIPHAD

14: SINNAR

15: YEVLA

 
OSMANABAD
3: PARANDA

PALGHAR
5: VASAI

 
PARBHANI
2: JINTUR

4: PATHRI

PUNE
3: BHOR

4: BHOSARI

6: DAUND

8: INDAPUR

9: JUNNAR

13: KOTHRUD

14: MAVAL

15: PARVATI

18: PURANDAR

19: SHIRUR

 
RAIGAD
1: ALIBAG

2: KARJAT

3: MAHAD

4: PANVEL

5: PEN

7: URAN

 
RATNAGIRI
1: CHIPLUN

2: DAPOLI

3: GUHAGAR

4: RAJAPUR

 
SANGLI
2: JAT

3: KHANPUR

6: SANGLI

7: SHIRALA

SATARA
4: MAN

5: PATAN

7: SATARA

8: WAI

SINDHUDURG
2: KUDAL

 
SOLAPUR
2: BARSHI

3: KARMALA

4: MADHA

8: SANGOLA

 
THANE
1: AIROLI

3: BELAPUR

14: MURBAD

17: THANE

 
WARDHA
1: ARVI

2: DEOLI

4: WARDHA

WASHIM
1: KARANJA

2: RISOD

 
YAVATMAL
2: DIGRAS

3: PUSAD

6: WANI

 

Disclaimer: The primary source for the data used for these reports is the sworn affidavits provided by the candidates themselves. Sheer volume of data that has to be read from the affidavits that are often poorly scanned and the lightening speed at which these reports have to be brought out makes it quite difficult to ensure accuracy of every bit of data. In case of any discrepancy in our reports vis a vis the original affidavit of any candidate, the original affidavit should be considered accurate. If you notice any discrepancies between affidavit and our report kindly let us know and we will fix them on our end as soon as possible.

Technology Powered by Webrosoft